5405 Chain Of Rocks Rd Edwardsville, IL 62025
Active (2516 Days)
MLS #:
19047212
Taxes
$1,638(2024)
Lot Size
11.24 acres
Type
Land
County
Madison County
Listed By
Sharon Joiner, Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
Source
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:07 PM GMT+0000
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Listing Price History
Feb 20, 2026
Price Changed
$525,000
-17%
-$105,000
Oct 02, 2025
Price Changed
$630,000
-9%
-$65,000
Jul 16, 2025
Price Changed
$695,000
-31%
-$305,000
Jun 25, 2019
Listed
$1,000,000
-
-
5405 Chain of Rocks Rd 2024Property Tax is $1637.96
5363 Chain of Rocks Rd 2024Property Tax is $3781.28
Total Tax $4741.96
Address: 5363 Chain of Rocks Rd parcel ID#14-1-15-29-03-301-035 (5.74 ac)
5405 Chain of Rocks Rd parcel ID#14-1-15-29-03-301-037 (5.50 ac) Location: High Traffic. Located off exit 9 on I 270. Minutes to SIUE, the Gateway Commerce Center and the Edwardsville Glen Carbon area. Perfect for anyone needing land with all utilities on site. Zoned B3 highway business for commercial buildings, storage facilities or general industrial. Land is divided into commercial zoning on the front portion and residential on the back portion. Easily rezoned to all commercial if needed. Ameren gas line on property. Located close to the Star Bond development on Rt 157 Glen Carbon. Area is slated for major future development. Call for more information. 618-910-1977