19 Fairway Drive Bethalto, IL 62010
Active (378 Days)
MLS #:
25028589
Taxes
$470(2023)
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Type
Land
School District
Bethalto Dist 8
County
Madison County
Listed By
Carla Baugh, Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
Source
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:07 PM GMT+0000
Lot Information
- Some Trees
- Other
- Gently Rolling
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Bethalto Dist 8
- Middle School: Bethalto Dist 8
- High School: Bethalto
Listing Price History
Jan 30, 2026
Price Changed
$16,900
-6%
-$1,000
Oct 29, 2025
Price Changed
$17,900
-5%
-$1,000
Aug 25, 2025
Price Changed
$18,900
-5%
-$1,000
May 02, 2025
Listed
$19,900
-
-
Utilities at the property line, water on site & tap-on fees already paid—huge savings!
Even better? Purchase the adjacent lot and double your space for a pool, garden, or shed.
?? Sign on lot—go take a look!